You are viewing ahh_serie_a

 
 
20 May 2011 @ 02:14 pm
D&G Book Launch Red Carpet Arrivals  
The supermodels (ahem) of AC Milan took to the Dolce and Gabbana flagship store in Corsa Venezia last night for the launch of the D&G portraits tome, Milan Fashion: Soccer Players Portraits shot by Marco Falcetta (I guess Mario Testino was busy lol).

Photos of the red carpet runway under the cut:-











Shades are designer Carrera, not from the loot bag from Pato's birthday bash at Chuck E Cheeze










































Jesus is here. I take it the Rapture gossip is true.






Not wearing his "Jaws attacked me" cutoffs, thank Yepes.






Juventino gatecrasher

































Heading to a Bar Mitzvah











Acknowledgments: Suit by D&G, Hair styling by Marek Hamsik






I prefer him in a tank top tbh







Professor Max















That grin ain't foolin' me. Up to no good, this one.






Only posting this for Gian's cheshire grin:





Fester got a girlfran




...Speaking of which, who's ready for WAGS?

(I'm noticing a trend: see through black lace and peekaboo bras)



Again with the black lace




Abate and his Plus-1 (also in black lace)






More lace tops







This one's for Martha... proving Amelia got game outside the pitch ;)










The Magdalene to his Jesus










FLY. GOT GAME IN SPADES. HAS MOVES YOU AIN'T SEEN. SMOOTH LIKE BUTTER, DRIPPING WITH SWAGGER. THIS LADY KILLER IS AN OVARY IMPALER.
















This post was approved by gigolo!Quacklet (BRB. Signing him up for Chippendales)

Get to the bank and withdraw some paper. I hope you got dollars to slip into that waistband.
 
 
 
( 25 — talk )
(Deleted comment)
razor2rozary on May 20th, 2011 06:30 pm (UTC)
ikr
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
torstai: DDR w/handtorstai on May 23rd, 2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
*drools* Oh Daniele.
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Inter | Wes Dutch RAWRbustedflush on May 20th, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
I don't know why I know this but:
HQs are here.

And Amelia must have heard us talking he showed up with a girl! Gasp.
Dirtbunny: GQ Claudio 1dirtbunnies on May 20th, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
pish posh

That's his sister.
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Gio | prance2bustedflush on May 20th, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
Oh you're so right! Thank you, I was really worried I was going to have to do some reevaluating, or something.
Dirtbunny: grumpydirtbunnies on May 20th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
He isn't even trying very hard. If he'd brought a real beard with him, she'd be wearing more makeup and a much sluttier outfit.
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Inter | Wes pregame artsybustedflush on May 20th, 2011 07:05 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
Jeez, if he just wants a chick to hang out with, why has he not called me? I bet you I'll a way more fun beard than that girl.
Dirtbunny: old peopledirtbunnies on May 20th, 2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
You totally would. And he'd no doubt benefit from all the Who's That Amazing American Girl? speculation.


Since he never plays, maybe they'd let you sit with him on the bench and you could talk footie and make fun of the dramaz on the pitch.
razor2rozary on May 20th, 2011 06:43 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
UNF! Thanks for leading me to the flyness that is this pic:


ROFFLES AT LURKER!RAT &hearts &hearts We should talk about how he looks bad in D&G briefs.
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: misc | Gio ILU (not Juve)bustedflush on May 20th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
Re: I don't know why I know this but:
God, look at Van Bommel. How did he get into that photo with the cool kids?

LMFAO FOR DAYS. "I bet you look totally awful naked, Rat. Come on, let us see."
Dirtbunny: GQ Claudio 2dirtbunnies on May 20th, 2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
This is a relief. ADP and I have not been appearing together in public for lots of reasons (*coffcoff*) one of which is that I'm pretty sure I need better clothes and higher heels. Thanks for letting me know that the rags I already have are plenty good enough. Still gotta practice more with those stilettos, tho............
Kickin' game with a capital G: SOVIETrazor2rozary on May 20th, 2011 06:49 pm (UTC)
what happened to him?!

Just say no, Claudio.
Dirtbunny: Claudio makes fail hottdirtbunnies on May 20th, 2011 06:54 pm (UTC)
IDK. Maybe the realization that he's just signed on with those loser zebras for five more endless years of fail has made him too sad to care.
Angharad: Zlatan - you don't know Zlatan butangualupin on May 20th, 2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
...What the hell is that on Zlatan's face???

I can't even appreciate everyone else, I am too busy with the horror.
cheryl_bites: Razor Ccheryl_bites on May 20th, 2011 08:50 pm (UTC)
Nesta's pubes.
Angharad: My eyes!angualupin on May 20th, 2011 08:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Sue, for making the horror infinitely worse. I really appreciate it.
citizen tipuapplegnat on May 21st, 2011 07:30 am (UTC)
"Take them. I have a spare set."
cheryl_bites: Poo-Poo Bearcheryl_bites on May 21st, 2011 06:12 pm (UTC)
I was thinking more that Cassano or some other wag had put superglue on Ibra's face shortly before coitus, but your interpretation seems similarly valid.
azzurridreams: Paolo Maldiniazzurridreams on May 20th, 2011 08:50 pm (UTC)
It should be ILLEGAL for an entire football team to look THAT good in a suit!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

MAMA MIA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Kayla: danielederossiklavang on May 21st, 2011 01:00 am (UTC)
CAN I JUST SAY.......
DAYYYMNNNNNNN!!!
andolinn: F Maldini Milan Calendar by beautiskyhigandolinn on May 21st, 2011 04:24 am (UTC)
I love how Sandro has lost his vest and jacket and Rino has, well, lost everything he possibly could and still remain decent. LOL

And did you notice how people are reaching out to touch The Rebublic of Clarence?! Like an object of worship. "ZOMG, did you see? I touched him! I'm never washing my hands!</i>

Which is, of course, as it should be.

Thank you for posting these and for the D&G shots yesterday. You've made the world a bit brighter.
citizen tipuapplegnat on May 21st, 2011 07:32 am (UTC)
Even if you hadn't posted that Pato picture, I would be choking with laughter. These boys are all so delightful.
hameowhameow on May 23rd, 2011 02:03 am (UTC)
gosh abate nnnnnngh *wipes drool*

sandro whai u so fiiiiiiine *_*

err...that's fester gf? are you sure she's not his granddaughter?
torstaitorstai on May 23rd, 2011 05:46 pm (UTC)
Pffft. Abate's hair is infinitely better looking than Hamsik's... it's attached to an infinitely better looking body. Obvi. I'll forgive Abate anything. Truly.
Susie Carmichaelsumrndmgrl on May 24th, 2011 01:44 pm (UTC)
those suits are badass and makes quite a bit of them look better than normal haha

wags, what's with the washed out black jeans? c'mon
( 25 — talk )