You are viewing ahh_serie_a

 
 
12 January 2009 @ 10:43 pm
Juventus for L'Oreal  



Boffon, Camo, Legro & Sissoko for L'Oreal commercial





Considering the questionable model selections,
I just hope they don't make the boys pimpin' Anti-Aging cream.



I mean, where the heck is ADP?
That one would make the perfect model for all skin care products.



Being said that, I can hardly disapprove these two *nods*



Camo wondered what Pantene was waiting for. He's so gonna rock their commercial XD



Plz notice the strategically placed products :P

I'm so clueless with these stuffs. HALP


"My beauty secret? I constantly get face massage thanks to opponent's flying studs"



Ain't too macho to pamper

But srsly, where is montolivo when you need him XD






Grazie, bustedflush!!


Holy hell, what a pro XD
 
 
 
( 34 — talk )
Marisol: ale you're a tiger_marim_ on January 13th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
i'm wondering where's Alessandro!? O.O
but anyway Gigi looks so handsome <3
hameow: boofiehameow on January 14th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
see the just added print ad? Holy cow.
Marisol: del piero b&w_marim_ on January 14th, 2009 06:56 am (UTC)
Gosh! <3 <3 <3 <3 i love the ad!
Lily: Alessa = b/wlilianna76 on January 13th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
so aside from Sissoko the other 3 who were "injured" weren't they were just off shooting a freaking commercial, hmph. J/K

but I too am wondering where the heck Alessa is?? he'd be perfect for this shoot. unless he's contracted with some other beauty product company.
hameow: boofiehameow on January 14th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
post_doc thought Ale needed to take care of his finger injury so he might have to pass this "opportunity"

I hope this would boost L'Oreal sales so we can see more of this. I suggest, next time, try Ekdal. L'Oreal can use him for both male/female ad. talk about cost saving ROFFLES
Lilylilianna76 on January 17th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
aww poor Ale let's hope the injury isn't too bad.

omg Ekdal and Paolo De Ceglie well we do have plenty of option for hair and beauty models :D
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Barca | Eidur emobustedflush on January 13th, 2009 10:33 am (UTC)
Dude. Where are Manninger and Chiellini?! Why are my excuses for looking @ Juve pictures never in them? :P

(LOL @ Gigi's beauty secret, thank you for making me think of ANTM.)

ETA: Here's the ad! I was just flipping through Gazzetta and there they were, staring at me.

Edited at 2009-01-13 06:33 pm (UTC)
Doc Pattieposh_doc on January 13th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
Well Hellooo Legro!!
hameow: canna & buffonhameow on January 13th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOLOLLLLLL

(i'm working like a cubicle slave naow. will add to the post it this evening :P thanks!)
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Barca | why Bojan!bustedflush on January 14th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
No worries! Camo is killing me, can you believe that was the best pic they had of him? *dies laughing*
hameow: boofiehameow on January 14th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
hahaha

maybe it's the best "group pic" cuz others look smashing in there while Camo is like "what the hell am I doing here?" ROFFLES
hameow: chiellinihameow on January 14th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
First off, thanks for the print ad *glomps you*

oh hai Legro <33
i wonder if they gotta resort photoshop for this pic LOL

Let's hope this is the beginning of more to come :P
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Toro | Pisano <3bustedflush on January 14th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Juve are advertising kings right now, with that cruise line ad and this one -- what's up with that?

lolol You know they photoshopped the crap out of it, just on principle. It's a skin product! *g*

Chiellini ones, plz.
hameow: chiellinihameow on January 14th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
I know L'Oreal probably chose Juve based on their popularity. But C'mon, nobody could pimp skin product like Montolivo and his porcelain complexion! They can do whitening campaign with Monty for Asian market too LOL

Agree. And I wouldn't mind Ekdal & PDC -- but do you think what Giovinco will react if they ask him to pimp moisturizer LMFAO
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: Nice | pregame huddle of lovebustedflush on January 14th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
AHAHAHHAHAAAHAHAAAA!!!! OMG I love it -- giant posters of Monty all over Hong Kong, Tokyo, Osaka ... Genius.

PDC I'm totally on board with, but I think Ekdal is a little too pretty/snotty-looking for me. LOLOL Giovinco would try to smash things, while Gigi and Camo and friends applied their moisturizer and rolled their eyes.

Semi-OT: Have you seen this anywhere? I've only seen it in the sports papers, and cannot find it anywhere online. It's KILLING ME -- it's the same company that he did those eye wear ads for, but the he's not on the boots website at all.
hameow: chiellinihameow on January 14th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
LOL and ppl might guess "is that a girl or a guy?"

Ekdal is so ridiculously pretty (@0.40) but i agree he's too much of a princess to make ppl reach for their wallet :P

OMG! NO!! I want more! moarrrrrrrr
is it recent? looks like it is! nnnnnnnnnngh
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: misc | confessionsbustedflush on January 14th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
And then realize they don't care, and run off to buy whatever he's selling! *g*

OMG, seriously. He also look like a prick to me, which is TOTALLY not his fault. Do you have any sense of what he's like? Is he an ok kid?

I KNOOOOOOWWWW! OMG I love it so much, his shoulders are just ridiculous. It is new -- the first time I saw it was in Tuttosport, Dec 15 (not that I kept it or anything). WHY IS IT NOT ONLINE YET? I seriously check, like, twice a week. Don't tell anyone.
hameow: chiellinihameow on January 14th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
I honestly don't know but he definitely a party animal. not a good start, is it? :\

Boy is getting hotter n' hotter! why the hell they couldn't make him parade the runway in brief like android!?
LOL your secret is safe with me XD don't forget to pimp when you find it!
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: misc | public service announcementbustedflush on January 14th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Oh, man, that does not sound good for somebody that young. I just hope he and Mario never meet, god only knows what they might get up to together -- partying AND taking football for granted?

I KNOW! SO UNFAIR. Of course I will be pimping! And you, too, if/when you find it!
hameow: chiellinihameow on January 14th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
Have you seen print ad of this one? I capped it from bikkembergs boots launch event (frustratingly, Gio was not there. damnit!!)
Javier Zanetti's OCD.: misc | confessionsbustedflush on January 14th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
NO! And why is that not offered as a desktop on the website, rather than just a random dude lounging? Who wants a random dude?
°°  £å  §âM¥  °°lasamy on January 13th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
GIGI!!!!! ♥
hameow: boofiehameow on January 14th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
I WANT GIGI'S SKIN CARE TIP TOO!! jsyk XD
razor2rozary on January 13th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
Can't wait to hear them say, "BECAUSE I'm WORTH IT. *hair flip*" ;p

Nnngh Leggro
hameow: chiellinihameow on January 14th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
I guess we have to wait for Pantene approaching Milan LOL

but Legro's face pampering pic sent me rolling over the floor. Gosh, so girly XD
Doc Pattieposh_doc on January 13th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
Mama mia!!! The ad looks better than anything else. Alex was out getting medical attention for his finger injury... I guess, no other reason came to my mind that justified this lack of lovely capitano. xD
hameow: boofiehameow on January 14th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
After Cruise line and now L'Oreal? I wonder what else is in the pipeline *rubs palms*

Tell me about it. Ale could totally sell me any facial cream and i'll buy it in the heartbeat. look at him!! he's never look older than 25. life is so unfair XD
Doc Pattieposh_doc on January 14th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
Alex looks amazing, he's aging really good but definitely his face reflects maturity, which is one of the factors that makes me love him even more. Perfect.
yokoyukiyokoyuki on January 14th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
XD ♥♥
hameow: giovincohameow on January 14th, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
indeed ♥
aristeia: Gigi lurrrrves Pirlopromakos on January 15th, 2009 05:50 am (UTC)
MY &hearts FOR GIGI IS ENDLESS AND TIMELESS AND X INFINITY.

*le sigh*
hameow: boofiehameow on January 16th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
*sigh wit u too*

the man aged pretty well *nods*
capitano999 on January 16th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
hameow: boofiehameow on January 16th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
OMG THANK YOU! I'M SO GONNA PIMP IT NAOW XD
( 34 — talk )